English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
FIS barometer
CONT: With respect to the monthly reporting for the FIS [Financial Information Strategy] barometer, David indicated that he raised the issue with his colleagues at TBS and the decision is that small agencies are required to report monthly just like big departments.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
baromètre SIF [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ce qui est des rapports mensuels pour le baromètre SIF [Stratégie d'information financière], David indique qu'il a soulevé la question auprès de ses collègues au SCT; on a décidé que les petits organismes devaient présenter un rapport mensuel tout comme les gros ministères.