English (Parasitoses)
malariology [correct]
DEF: The study of malaria, its aspects and its transmission.
CONT: Bruce-Chwatt's Essential Malariology, third edition, edited by Herbert M. Gilles, University of Liverpool, and David A. Warrell, University of Oxford.
French (Parasitoses)
paludologie [correct, feminine noun]; malariologie [feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Étude du paludisme.