English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
thoughtful learning [correct]
CONT: The need for thoughtful learning is the basis for David Perkins’ conception of Smart Schools. Perkins argues : We need thoughtful learning. We need schools that are full of thought, schools that focus not just on schooling memories but on schooling minds. We want what policy analyst Rexford Brown in a recent study of schools called a "literacy of thoughtfulness. "We need educational settings with thinking-centered learning, where students learn by thinking through what they are learning about.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage réfléchi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les autres techniques d'apprentissage réfléchi, citons les devoirs, les exposés et la tenue de journaux, de rapports d'observations et de portfolios.