English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Econometrics)
general equilibrium analysis [correct]
DEF: A type of analysis [that] "looks at an economic system as a whole and observes the simultaneous determination of all prices and quantities of all goods and services in the economic system. "Taken from the MIT Dictionary of Modern Economics, edited by David W. Pierce Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1983.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économétrie)
analyse de l'équilibre général [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Econometría)
análisis del equilibrio general [correct, masculine noun]