English (Political Science (General); Management Theory)
entrepreneurial government [correct]
CONT: We use the phrase entrepreneurial government to describe the new model we see emerging.... Because we have seen so many public institutions transform themselves from staid bureaucracies into innovative, flexible, responsive organizations, we believe there are solutions... David Osborne, Ted Gaebler("Reinventing Government"). [Source : An invitation to "Expo Innovation" held in Ottawa on Nov. 17, 1992, by the Canadian Centre for Management Development. ]
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Théories de la gestion)
gouvernement entrepreneurial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Teorías de la gestión)
gobierno empresario [masculine noun]
CONT: El siglo XXI se inicia en México con el nuevo paradigma de gobierno empresario. El PAN [Partido Acción Nacional] gana las elecciones a la Presidencia de México en el 2000 con el carismático Vicente Fox, el candidato que con una campaña mercadotécnica orientada en enfatizar la contradicción régimen-antirrégimen, se sentía llamado a sacar al PRI [Partido Revolucionario Institucional] de Los Pinos, la residencia presidencial, dando así por terminado el fin del régimen del PRI e iniciando un nuevo ciclo.