English (Special Education)
low average [correct]; dull normal [correct, obsolete]
CONT: IQ [Intelligence Quotient] Classifications in Educational Use. Wechsler, David. "Wechsler Adult Intelligence Scale-Third edition. "Psychological Corporation, 1997.... Low Average 80-89... [The term] Low Average... [corresponds to the term] Dull Normal... used in the 1955 WAIS [Wechsler Adult Intelligence Scale] manual.
French (Éducation spéciale)
moyen faible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Wechsler Adult Intelligence Scale, Third Edition, WAIS-III. Score de QI = 80-89, classification = Moyen faible.