English (Track and Field)
high jump [correct, verb]; high-jump [correct, verb]
CONT: [David Draney] high-jumped 7 feet, 1 inch; he long-jumped 24 feet, 6 inches; he scored 7, 443 points in the decathlon.
OBS: As a verb, high-jump is written with or without a hyphen.
French (Athlétisme)
sauter en hauteur [correct]