English (Computer Programs and Programming; Cinematography)
motion control camera [correct]
CONT: Motion Control Camera : Allows for the exact repetition of camera passes. Among other things, allows actors to "double" themselves. Example :David Cronenberg's "Dead Ringers", which featured Jeremy Irons playing twin brothers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Cinématographie)
caméra de contrôle du mouvement [proposal, masculine noun]