English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Pollution; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Modelling (Mathematics))
oil slick trajectory modelling [correct]
CONT: The basis for impact predictions included :(i) the results of two seasons of field surveys in the South Davis Strait region...(iii) the oil slick trajectory modelling...
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'eau; Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Modélisation (Mathématique))
modélisation des déplacements de nappes de pétrole [feminine noun]