English (Dams and Causeways; Hydroelectric Power Stations)
Upper Salmon Hydroelectric Project [correct]
CONT: ... some assessments have... incorporated some process of elimination, albeit part-way through the studies, to focus the scientific efforts. Notable examples include the environmental assessments for the South Davis Strait Project(Imperial Oil Ltd. et al., 1978) and the Upper Salmon Hydroelectric Project(Newfoundland and Labrador Hydro, 1980a).
French (Barrages et chaussées; Centrales hydro-électriques)
projet hydro-électrique sur le cours de la rivière Upper Salmon [masculine noun]; projet hydroélectrique sur le cours de la rivière Upper Salmon [masculine noun]
OBS: hydroélectrique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).