English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
food web model [correct]
CONT: Apart from the interaction matrix... and a preliminary, qualitative food web model, no attempt appears to have been made to construct a conceptual model of the natural environment of the Davis Strait.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
modèle de réseau alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de chaîne alimentaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "chaîne alimentaire" correspond au terme anglais "food chain".