English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
lifting davit [correct]
CONT: When people think of lifting davits they generally consider them primarily used on boats and ships for lifting and lowering small craft. But, in addition to marine uses, industrial lifting davits cover a much wider range of duties in portable and stationary applications in many other locations including tall structures, roof tops, workshops, vehicles, utility works and below ground.
PHR: aluminium lifting davit, fixed lifting davit, industrial lifting davit, portable lifting davit, stationary lifting davit, steel lifting davit
French (Grues (Levage))
bossoir de levage [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: bossoir de levage supérieur
Spanish (Grúas (Levantamiento de cargas))
pescante de elevación [correct, masculine noun]