English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration)
campaign period [correct]
DEF: The period commencing on the date of issue of a writ or writs for an election and ending 2 months after polling day for that election.
OBS: The Elections Finances Act, Manitoba.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale)
période de campagne électorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La période qui commence le jour de l'émission du décret ou des décrets de convocation des électeurs et qui prend fin 2 mois après le jour du scrutin.
OBS: Loi sur le financement des campagnes électorales, Manitoba.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Administración provincial)
período de campaña [masculine noun]