English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
review date [correct]
CONT: ... the review date as of which an actuarial review of the Registered Pension Plans Account must be conducted for the purposes of the first valuation report is December 31 in the year that is four years after the day on which this subsection comes into force and, thereafter, the review dates must not be more than three years apart.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
date de révision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la date de révision, pour le premier rapport d’évaluation du compte des régimes de pension agréés, est le 31 décembre de la quatrième année suivant la date d’entrée en vigueur du présent paragraphe, les dates de révision ultérieures ne devant pas être séparées de plus de trois ans.