English (Internet and Telematics)
terminal interface activity tester; activity tester
CONT: The Bob-3 V24 terminal interface activity tester is a lightweight, self-contained test set which is pocket sized and simple to operate.... it enables the user to locate sources of trouble between the DCE and DTE and to monitor V24 signals.
French (Internet et télématique)
contrôleur d'interface [masculine noun]