English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
terminal installation for data transmission [correct]
OBS: Installation comprising the data terminal equipment(DTE), the data circuit-terminating equipment(DCE), and any intermediate equipment.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
installation terminale de transmission de données [correct, feminine noun]; installation terminale pour transmission de données [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comprend l'équipement terminal de données (ETD), l'équipement de terminaison de circuit de données (ETCD), et tout équipement intermédiaire.