English (Personnel Management; Emergency Management)
out-process [correct, verb]
CONT: Decontaminate, debrief and out-process law enforcement personnel prior to leaving the impacted area.
French (Gestion du personnel; Gestion des urgences)
libérer [correct]
CONT: Décontaminer, interroger et libérer le personnel du maintien de l’ordre avant qu’il nequitte la zone touchée.