English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
debriefing [correct]; debrief [correct, noun]
CONT: During the debrief, the collaborative professionals should discuss the dynamics of the participants. If either participant was acting positional or if a team member noticed any trigger points of one of the participants, the debrief is the time to discuss such things. … Debriefing allows the collaborative professionals to seek advice from each other about issues they noticed during the meeting.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
débreffage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: débreffage : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).