English (Taxation)
tax debt avoidance planning [correct]
CONT: The Income Tax Act contains a number of rules that address various planning techniques employed by taxpayers in an attempt to circumvent the tax debt avoidance rule, as well as a penalty for those who engage in, participate in, assent to, or acquiesce in planning activity that they know, or would reasonably be expected to know, is tax debt avoidance planning.
French (Fiscalité)
planification visant l'évitement de dettes fiscales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu comprend un certain nombre de règles relatives à diverses techniques de planification utilisées par les contribuables pour tenter de contourner la règle sur l'évitement de dettes fiscales, ainsi qu'une pénalité pour ceux qui se livrent à une activité de planification, y participent, y consentent ou y acquiescent, lorsqu'ils savent ou devraient vraisemblablement savoir qu'il s’agit d'une planification visant l'évitement de dettes fiscales.