English (Government Accounting; National and International Economics)
sink the national debt
OBS: sink the national debt : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité publique; Économie nationale et internationale)
amortir la dette publique
OBS: amortir la dette publique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.