English (Foreign Trade)
countermeasure [correct]; counter-measure [correct]
CONT: The cost in terms of lost output is set to be very considerable, even if the "social distancing" policies quickly reduce new cases. Combined with the cost of counter-measures, fiscal-deficit and debt ratios are set to increase dramatically.
French (Commerce extérieur)
contre-mesure [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
contramedida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: contramedida: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda que la voz "contramedida" se escriba en una palabra, no "contra-medida" (con guion) ni "contra medida" (con espacio).