English (Loans; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
peer-to-peer lending [correct]; P2P lending [correct]
CONT: ... P2P lending happens when an online platform matches lenders with people or companies looking to borrow money. People use P2P lending services for many different reasons, from debt consolidation, home improvements, auto loans, and more.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
prêt entre pairs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt consenti par une ou plusieurs personnes physiques ou morales non agréées à cet effet à une autre personne physique ou morale.
OBS: prêt entre pairs : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 décembre 2018.