English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
austerity policy [correct]
CONT: [An] austerity policy is an action by the government to reduce government debt. The government usually adopts it when debt is too high, hence weighing economic performance.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
politique d'austérité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une] politique d'austérité est un ensemble de mesures mises en place par [un] État qui passent notamment par des impôts plus élevés et moins de dépenses.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
política de contracción [feminine noun]