English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
outstanding fixed interest on government debt
OBS: outstanding fixed interest on government debt : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
encours de la dette publique à intérêt fixe [masculine noun]
OBS: encours de la dette publique à intérêt fixe : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.