English (Loans)
credit counselling [correct]; credit counseling [correct]
DEF: The job of giving consumers advice on how to manage their money and control their debt.
CONT: ... credit counselling helps you improve your financial situation. Some people need help with budgeting their money better, other people have concerns about their credit, and many people want to deal with their debts.
PHR: credit counseling agency
French (Prêts et emprunts)
orientation à l'égard du crédit [correct, feminine noun]; conseil en crédit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les obligations de la procédure de faillite comprennent les rapports mensuels, l'orientation à l'égard du crédit et toute autre obligation stipulée par le syndic, jusqu'à ce que le client soit libéré du failli.
Spanish (Préstamos)
asesoramiento crediticio [correct, masculine noun]; orientación en materia de crédito [correct, feminine noun]