English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
purchase of the debt
OBS: purchase of the debt : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
achat de titres [masculine noun]
OBS: De la dette publique.
OBS: achat de titres : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.