English (Practice and Procedural Law)
absconding debtor [correct]
DEF: A person who attempts to avoid repaying a debt by disappearing or by attempting to run away from his or her creditors.
French (Droit judiciaire)
débiteur en fuite [correct, masculine noun]; débitrice en fuite [correct, feminine noun]