English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
good debt [correct]
CONT: Although there is nothing inherently right or wrong about borrowing, financial experts often distinguish between "good debt" and "bad debt. "Good debt is an investment in something that creates value or produces more wealth in the long run. Examples : a mortgage on a home, a student loan to pursue education for a career, a loan to launch a business, or a purchase made to accomplish your job or for your health.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
bonne dette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Même si ce n'est ni bon ni mauvais d'emprunter de l'argent, les experts financiers font souvent la distinction entre les «bonnes dettes» et les «mauvaises dettes». Une bonne dette est un investissement dans quelque chose qui prend de la valeur ou qui est profitable à long terme. Voici quelques exemples : un prêt hypothécaire pour une maison; un prêt pour des études en vue d'une carrière; un prêt pour lancer une entreprise; un achat bénéfique pour votre travail ou votre santé.