English (Taxation; Accounting)
adjustment notice [correct]
CONT: … the two adjustment notices concerned the provisional establishment of the VAT [value added tax] owed by [the company], as a result of the irregular application of exemptions, and the amount of the tax fine, as well as the interest automatically payable from the date on which the VAT debt was incurred.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité)
avis de régularisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] il faut constater qu'il n'y a pas d'obligation pour les autorités fiscales d'adresser une contrainte dans les cas où l'administration n'a pas pu obtenir l'accord de l'assujetti sur la taxation proposée dans l'avis de régularisation.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Contabilidad)
documento de regularización [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Según Bélgica, [el] acuerdo está justificado ya que los documentos de regularización solo constituyen la primera etapa de un complejo proceso administrativo para establecer una deuda fiscal a pagar por una empresa sujeta al IVA [impuesto sobre el valor añadido].