English (National and International Economics)
economic performance [correct]
CONT: To identify the policies and economic performance variables on which credit ratings are based and assess how useful ratings are in determining a country’s creditworthiness, we carried out an econometric evaluation of the most widely used commercially available ratings.
CONT: Paris Club. In Feb. 1990, creditors wrote off 50% of accumulated debt, conditional on reforms and economic performance.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
performance économique [correct, feminine noun]; résultat économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Club de Paris. En février 1990, radiation de 50 pour 100 de la dette accumulée, sous réserve de la mise en place de réformes et de l'amélioration de la performance économique.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
resultados económicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Con el objeto de identificar las políticas y variables de resultados económicos en que se basan las clasificaciones crediticias y de calcular la utilidad de éstas para determinar la solvencia de un país, efectuamos una evaluación econométrica de las clasificaciones de uso más difundido.