English (Loans; Public Sector Budgeting; National and International Economics)
debt burden reduction [correct]
CONT: ... sound public finances presuppose debt burden reduction. The government is maintaining its reduction objectives with respect to the gross debt and the debt representing accumulated deficits by 2025-2026, in order to ensure economic growth and deliver quality services to Quebecers.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Budget des collectivités publiques; Économie nationale et internationale)
réduction du fardeau de la dette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des finances publiques saines supposent une réduction du fardeau de la dette. Le gouvernement maintient ses objectifs de réduction de la dette brute et de la dette représentant les déficits cumulés d’ici 2025-2026, afin d’assurer la croissance économique et d’offrir aux Québécois des services publics de qualité.