English (Financial and Budgetary Management; National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
debt workout [correct]; debt renegotiation [correct]
DEF: The process of working out a satisfactory method whereby the debtor country can repay external debt, including restructuring, adjustment, and the provision of new money.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
renégociation de la dette [correct, feminine noun]; traitement de la dette [correct, masculine noun]; révision de la dette [feminine noun]