English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; Loans; Foreign Trade)
debt service forecast [correct]
CONT: The adjustment in 2014-2015 is essentially due to the elimination of the contingency reserve specific to the debt service forecast, whereas the adjustment in 2015-2016 primarily stems from the postponement of the entry into effect of the accounting standard for currency translation... from April 1, 2015 to April 1, 2016.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
prévision du service de la dette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La révision en 2014-2015 s’explique essentiellement par l’élimination de la provision pour éventualités spécifique à la prévision du service de la dette, alors que la révision en 2015-2016 s’explique principalement par le report du 1er avril 2015 au 1er avril 2016 de l’entrée en vigueur de la norme comptable sur la conversion des devises [...]