English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
colonial debt [correct]
CONT: A national "Truth and Reconciliation" process to begin the healing process. We urge the international community to :(...) Cancel the colonial debt, including apartheid-related debt, along with debts related to failed structural adjustment policies, following an audit of the country's national debt.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
dette coloniale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Signalons que la dette extérieure algérienne (16 milliards de dollars) est totalement odieuse car contractée par un régime ayant opprimé le peuple, sans oublier la dette coloniale.