English (Sales (Marketing))
sales discount [correct]
DEF: An allowance given for the settlement of a debt usually as a result of payment before it is due.
French (Vente)
escompte sur ventes [correct, masculine noun]; escompte accordé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Escompte de caisse consenti par le vendeur à son client afin de l'inciter à régler son compte rapidement.