English (Loans; Translation (General))
exceptional terms [correct, plural]
CONT: Paris Club : First agreement since 1984 in September 1991 on exceptional terms including rescheduling of arrears on newer debt. New rescheduling will take place in May 1993.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
modalités exceptionnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Club de Paris : Premier accord depuis 1984 conclu en septembre 1991, selon des modalités exceptionnelles, y compris le rééchelonnement des arriérés accumulés sur une dette plus récente. Un nouveau rééchelonnement aura lieu en mai 1993.