English (Loans; Translation (General))
debt auction
CONT: Banks have had and will continue to have opportunities to restructure their portfolio of loans to designated countries by such means as debt auctions, debt purchases, debt swaps and debt refinancing. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
OBS: debt auction : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
adjudication de titres de la dette [feminine noun]
CONT: Les banques continuent de restructurer leur portefeuille de prêts consentis aux pays désignés par la vente de titres aux enchères, l'acquisition de titres, les swaps de titres et la restructuration de ces dettes. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
OBS: adjudication de titres de la dette : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.