English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
aid debt [correct]
CONT: Cancellation of the aid debt owed by Saharan nations.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
dette liée à l'aide [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression fournie par le Service de traduction de l'Agence canadienne de développement international.