English (Finance)
conditional remission [correct]
CONT: Remission is a form of forgiveness and involves the cancellation of-or release from-an otherwise enforceable debt, tax, fee, or penalty. Depending on the enabling authority, a remission may be either conditional or unconditional and for all or any part of a debt or other obligation or claim. The portion of a debt that is remitted is deleted..., in the case of a conditional remission, whenever the conditions for remission are met and the balance, if any, remains in the accounts for collection.
French (Finances)
remise conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]