English (Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
debt moratorium [correct]
CONT: ... debt moratorium is quite different from debt cancellation. In a moratorium the payments remain due and will increase the debt service payments to be made in the future, not only by the amount not paid during the moratorium, but also by the interest accruing on this amount during the same period.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
moratoire sur la dette [masculine noun]