English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Environmental Economics)
debt for nature swap [correct]
DEF: Arrangement in which an indebted developing country undertakes, in exchange for cancellation of a portion of its foreign debt, to establish local currency funds to be used to finance a conservation programme.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Économie environnementale)
conversion de dette en investissements écologiques [feminine noun]; conversion de dette en écocréances [feminine noun]; échange dette/nature [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Economía del medio ambiente)
canje de deuda por naturaleza [masculine noun]; canje de deuda por actividades de conservación de la naturaleza [masculine noun]