English (Financial Institutions)
macro-prudential risk [correct]
CONT: Macro-prudential risks can include trade imbalances, large capital inflows and outflows, asset market bubbles, interest rate risk, inflation risk, liquidity risk, sovereign debt risk and dramatic changes in market sentiment. Mitigating such risks is a key part of macro-prudential surveillance, thus improving the stability of the financial system and the overall economy.
French (Institutions financières)
risque macroprudentiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
riesgo macroprudencial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Una lección de la crisis fue la necesidad de una mayor concentración de los supervisores en el riesgo macroprudencial, es decir, en considerar al sistema financiero como un todo y no solamente como la suma de entidades financieras individualmente analizadas. Esto requiere una reforma en la regulación y supervisión de las entidades orientada a mitigar el riesgo sistémico.