English (Banking)
bank borrowings [correct, plural]
CONT: Capital spending in Canada has started to pick up only recently, and in many cases is being financed by the issuance of debt securities or equity rather than by bank borrowings.
French (Banque)
emprunts bancaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Au Canada, les investissements en immobilisations viennent seulement de reprendre et, dans bien des cas, ils sont financés par l'émission de titres de dette au de titres de participation, plutôt que par des emprunts bancaires.