English (Investment)
net interest margin on average earning assets
DEF: Average interest return on loans and investments less average rate of debt interest expense. Return on investments includes realized capital gains and losses.
French (Investissements et placements)
marge nette de l'intérêt sur la moyenne des avoirs productifs [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
margen neto de rendimiento del promedio de los activos productivos [feminine noun]