English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
long-term capital [correct]
DEF: Capital in financial(i. e. monetary) form which if borrowed on debt terms, has a long term to maturity, usually over 10 years; or which alternatively is raised by an equity issue and hence is not repayable at all, other than on the winding up of the company.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
capital à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: selon leur durée : on distingue les mouvements de capitaux à court terme et les mouvements de capital à long terme.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad general)
capital a largo plazo [masculine noun]