English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment; Loans)
leveraged [correct]; levered [correct]
CONT: When companies have a lot of debt compared with their equity capital, they are said to be highly leveraged.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
avec endettement [correct]; endettement compris [correct]
DEF: Se dit des calculs ou des valeurs qui tiennent compte du niveau d'endettement de l'entité.