English (Finance)
invested capital net cash flow [correct]
DEF: invested capital net cash flows. Those cash flows available to pay out to equity holders(in the form of dividends) and debt investors(in the form of principal and interest) after funding operations of the business enterprise and making necessary capital investments.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Finances)
flux de trésorerie disponible pour les bailleurs de fonds [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flux de trésorerie disponible correspondant à la somme dont l'entreprise peut disposer pour paiement aux créanciers (sous la forme d'intérêts ou de remboursement de principal) et aux actionnaires (sous la forme de dividendes ou de réduction de capital).