English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
over-leveraged [correct]; overleveraged; over-levered [correct]
CONT: A decade ago, it was widely accepted that a lack of venture capital had caused firms to be over-leveraged with debt(APEC 1994), or they had self-financed their enterprises causing limited abilities to expand into larger markets.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
surendetté [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une entité dont la structure financière comporte un pourcentage excessif de capitaux d'emprunt.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
endeudado en exceso