English (National and International Economics; Loans)
private debt [correct]
DEF: Collective debt owed by individuals and organisations in a country, without including public debt owed by municipal, regional or State governments.
CONT: ... it is true that private debt is more than twice the public debt, and that it more than doubled in the last 20 years ...
OBS: private debt : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prêts et emprunts)
dette privée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de la dette des individus et des compagnies d'un pays, sans compter la dette publique des municipalités, des régions et de l'État.
CONT: La crise actuelle éclata en août 1982 lorsque le Mexique se déclara dans l'impossibilité de faire face à sa dette privée et qu'il fut rapidement suivi par plusieurs dizaines d'autres PED [pays en développement].
OBS: dette privée : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Préstamos)
deuda privada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de deuda de los individuos y compañías de un país, sin incluir la deuda pública de ayuntamientos, regiones y del propio Estado.
OBS: deuda privada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.