English (Investment)
non-marketable security [correct]
DEF: Securities that are not dealt with on the Stock Exchange. Most are part of the National Debt and are in the form of National Savings Certificates, Premium Bonds, National Savings Income Bonds, National Savings Capital Bonds, etc. Other securities are Certificates of Deposit, annuities, etc. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Investissements et placements)
valeur non négociable [correct, feminine noun]; valeur mobilière non négociable [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
valor no negociable [correct, masculine noun]; título no negociable [masculine noun]