English (Processing of Mineral Products; Chemical Engineering)
counter current extraction decanter [correct]
DEF: A decanter for liquid-liquid extraction in which the solvent and the process steam in contact with each other flow in opposite directions.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Génie chimique)
séparateur à contre-courant [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil d'extraction liquide-liquide dans lequel le solvant et la vapeur circulent en sens opposé.