English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
waste mixture [correct]
CONT: At the end of each extraction stage, the waste mixture is pumped to a decanter to separate the water-solid phase from the solvent-organic waste.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
mélange de déchets [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mélange de déchets est ensuite pompé dans un décanteur, à la sortie de chaque étape d'extraction, pour séparer les phases eau/solide des solvants/déchets organiques.