English (Various Drinks - Service; Glasses (table setting); Dishes)
liqueur set; liqueur decanter set
CONT: Liqueur set hand blown in warm green with gold bands. Handled decanter and six matching liqueur glasses.
French (Service de boissons diverses; Verres (service de table); Vaisselle)
service à liqueurs [masculine noun]
CONT: Service en porcelaine fine, blanche, bordure et filet or, décor «feuille de vigne». Comprend : 1 pichet, 6 gobelets, 1 plateau.