English (Trucking (Road Transport); Automated Materials Handling)
gravity unloading [correct]; gravity discharge [correct]
DEF: Operation of decanting, by gravity, the contents of a tank.
French (Camionnage; Manutention automatique)
dépotage par gravité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de transvaser, par gravité, le contenu d'une citerne.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Manipulación automática de materiales)
descarga por gravedad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de transvasar, por gravedad, el contenido de un tanque.