English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
transfer measure
CONT: Serving measures are divided into two categories : a) transfer measures, such as carafes, flasks, jugs, pitchers, bottles, which are used solely for decanting specific volumes of beverages, b) drinking measures....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures de service sont divisées en deux catégories. a) les mesures de transfert, telles que carafes, flacons, brocs, cruches, bouteilles, qui sont utilisées uniquement pour transvaser des volumes déterminés de boissons; b) mesures à boire (..)