English (Crustaceans)
velvet swimming crab [correct]; velvet crab [correct]; devil crab [correct]; velvet swimcrab [correct]; swimming crab [correct]; velvet fiddler [correct]; fighter crab [correct]; lady crab [correct]
OBS: A species of decapods in the family Polybiidae.
French (Crustacés)
étrille [correct, feminine noun]; étrille commune [correct, feminine noun]; étrille de sable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Crustáceos)
nécora [feminine noun]