English (Paleontology)
buccal frame [correct]
OBS: [It is a] structure in brachyuran decapods [(crustaceans) ] enclosing [the] mouth parts, its sides formed by [the] free anterolateral edges of [the] carapace, its front delimited by [the] epistome, and commonly closed by operculiform third maxillipeds.
French (Paléontologie)
cadre buccal [correct]
OBS: Dernière paire de pattes en position dorsale; cadre buccal carré.