English (Wastewater Treatment)
decarbonated juice
CONT: Specific examples of the use of these appliances [frame filters] are the following : for the treatment of water for the preparation of decarbonated juices in sugar refineries;...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
jus décarbonaté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: filtres à support. Ces appareils sont utilisés, en particulier, pour les traitements suivants: jus décarbonatés de sucreries; [...]