English (Biochemistry)
tyramine [correct]
DEF: The product of decarboxylation of tyrosine. It is closely related to epinephrine, although not a precursor.
French (Biochimie)
tyramine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
tiramina [feminine noun]