English (Chemistry)
decationized water
CONT: In practice, either demineralized or decationized water is used.
French (Chimie)
eau décationnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En pratique, on utilise soit de l'eau déminéralisée, soit de l'eau décationnée.