English (Sculpture)
process art [correct]
CONT: Many of his works are associated with process art, where the emphasis is placed on the process involved in its creation, and then the changes these materials undergo as they age and decay.
French (Sculpture)
process art [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup de ses œuvres relèvent du process art où l’accent est placé sur le processus de création et l’évolution des matériaux au fil de leur vieillissement et de leur désintégration.