English (Economic Geography)
Rust Belt [correct]; rust belt [correct]
CONT: [The] geographic region of the United States that was long the country's manufacturing, steelmaking and coal-producing heartland but that underwent dramatic industrial decline that resulted in widespread unemployment, increased poverty, decay, and population loss. Because the Rust Belt is defined by similar economic experience rather than by natural borders, its boundaries are debated...
French (Géographie économique)
Rust Belt [correct]; ceinture de rouille [feminine noun]
CONT: [La] «Rust Belt», la ceinture de rouille qui caractérise les régions des États-Unis historiquement bâties sur l'industrie lourde et la métallurgie [...]