English (Funeral Services)
sealed casket [correct]
CONT: Sealed caskets purport to protect a body against decay, but actually tend to seal anaerobic bacteria into a casket, thus changing the nature of how the body biodegrades. No caskets, vaults, or embalming prevent bodies from eventually biodegrading.
French (Pompes funèbres)
cercueil scellé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, si un [...] cadavre n'a pas été embaumé [...] le cadavre doit être lavé avec un liquide désinfectant et enfermé immédiatement dans un cercueil scellé [...]