English (Plant Diseases; Xylology (The Study of Wood))
red heart [correct]; red rot [correct]
DEF: A wood decay of various conifers and deciduous trees caused by various pore fungi.
French (Maladies des plantes; Xylologie (Étude des bois))
cœur rouge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
corazón rojo [correct, masculine noun]