English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Atomic Physics)
radioactive decay curve [correct]; decay curve [correct, standardized]
DEF: A graph line representing the decrease of radioactivity with the passage of time.
OBS: decay curve : term standardized by ISO.
OBS: radioactive decay curve : term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2014 version.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Physique radiologique et applications; Physique atomique)
courbe de décroissance de la radioactivité [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de décroissance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; courbe d'activité [feminine noun, standardized]; courbe de diminution [feminine noun]
DEF: Graphique qui montre la diminution d'activité d'une source radioactive en fonction du temps.
OBS: courbe de décroissance; courbe d'activité : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: courbe de décroissance de la radioactivité : terme normalisé par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 1998, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2014.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Física atómica)
curva de decaimiento de la radiactividad [feminine noun]; curva de disminución [feminine noun]
DEF: Gráfica que representa el decrecimiento de la radiactividad en función del tiempo.