English (Nuclear Physics)
fission width [correct, standardized]
DEF: The partial level width for decay through fission.
OBS: fission width: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
largeur de fission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Largeur partielle de niveau pour une désintégration par fission.
OBS: largeur de fission : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.