English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Atomic Physics)
Super-Kamiokande [correct]
OBS: The Super-Kamiokande is a giant neutrino detector, where thousands of cylinders of water wait for an incredibly rare event : the annihilation of a weakly interacting neutrino when it strongly interacts with regular matter and creates proton decay.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Physique atomique)
Super-Kamiokande [correct, masculine noun]; Superkamiokande [unofficial, masculine noun]
Spanish (Laboratorios y centros de investigación; Física atómica)
Super Kamiokande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Detector de neutrinos.