English (Scientific Research Methods; Law of Evidence; Morphology and General Physiology)
forensics body farm [correct]; body farm [correct]; forensic body farm [correct]; forensics farm [correct]; forensic farm [correct]
CONT: [An expert] is helping establish Canada's first forensics body farm, an outdoor facility where human bodies are left to decay and scientists study the process.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Droit de la preuve; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ferme des corps [correct, feminine noun]; ferme des morts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une ferme des morts est un site où les spécialistes des sciences [médico-légales] peuvent étudier la décomposition d'un corps humain en milieu naturel, enterré ou en surface. [La] décomposition des os et des tissus humains varie selon les latitudes, en fonction des caractéristiques physico-chimiques du sol ou des conditions climatiques.
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Derecho probatorio; Morfología y fisiología general)
granja de cadáveres [correct, feminine noun]; granja de cuerpos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lugares donde los cadáveres se dejan a la intemperie durante semanas o meses para observar su descomposición, ayudando así a resolver crímenes.