English (Acoustics (Physics))
sound decay curve [correct]
CONT: [Cyril M. Harris, professor at Columbia University] defines the ideal sound decay curve as an approximation of a straight line having a nearly constant slope...
French (Acoustique (Physique))
courbe d'extinction du son [feminine noun]