English (Chemistry)
growth curve of activity [correct]
DEF: Curve giving the activity of a radioactive nuclide as function of time and showing the increase of the activity through the decay of the parent substance or as a result of activation.
French (Chimie)
courbe de croissance d'activité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe donnant l'activité d'un nucléide radioactif en fonction du temps et montrant l'augmentation de l'activité résultant de la désintégration de la substance de base ou d'une substance qui résulte d'une activation.