English (Atomic Physics)
fissiogenic [correct]
CONT: ... samples that contain fissiogenic and transuranic radionuclides.
OBS: Fission product. Any radioactive or stable nuclide resulting from fission, including both primary fission fragments and their radioactive decay products.
French (Physique atomique)
fissiogénique [correct]
DEF: Obtenu par fission.
CONT: Jusqu'en 1969, la seule anomalie connue dans les chondrites carbonées concernait la présence d'un composant «fissiogénique» (c'est-à-dire provenant de la fission d'un élément transuranien) dans les isotopes lourds du xénon.
Spanish (Física atómica)
fisiogénica [adjective]