English (Chemistry)
actinium series [correct]; 4n + 3 series [correct]; actinouranium series [correct]
DEF: The series of nuclides resulting from the decay of U235, including actinium A, B, C, C', C", D, K, and X. Mass numbers of all members are given by 4n + 3, where n is an integer.
French (Chimie)
famille d'actinium