English (Telecommunications)
decay time; reverberation time
CONT: Decay time is a synonym for reverberation time, or the time it takes a sound to decay to one millionth of its former strength. This is a 60 decibel reduction in level.
OBS: acoustics
French (Télécommunications)
temps de descente [masculine noun]