English (Atomic Physics)
partial decay constant [correct]
DEF: For a radionuclide : the probability per unit time for the spontaneous decay of one of its nuclei by one of several possible modes of decay.
French (Physique atomique)
constante partielle de désintégration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un radionucléide, probabilité par unité de temps pour que l'un de ses noyaux se désintègre spontanément selon l'un des différents modes possibles de désintégration.