English (Electronics)
decay time [correct, officially approved]
OBS: decay time : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
temps de déclin [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: temps de déclin : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
tiempo de decadencia [correct, masculine noun]