English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
wharf borer [correct]
DEF: A beetle... of the family Oedemeridae, whose larvae tunnel in waterlogged or damp and decayed timber, e. g. in wharves.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
nacerde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coléoptère de la famille des Oedemeridae dont les larves perforent le bois immergé ou humide et détérioré.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
perforador de embarcaderos [correct, masculine noun]