English (Botany; Animal Behaviour; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bee tree [correct]
CONT: Bee trees have an opening in at least one location, usually where a limb has died and the wood has decayed, leaving a hollow space for bees to enter and exit as they go about their tasks of gathering nectar, picking up pollen and fertilizing plants.
French (Botanique; Comportement animal; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
arbre à abeilles [correct, masculine noun]