English (Masonry Materials)
decayed mortar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: decayed mortar : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
vieux mortier [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vieux mortier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).