English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology; Mining of Organic Materials)
chemawinite [correct]; cedarite [correct]
DEF: A pale yellow to dark brown variety of retinite found in decayed wood at Cedar Lake in Manitoba.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
chémawinite [correct, feminine noun]; chemawinite [correct, feminine noun]; cédarite [correct, feminine noun]; ambre canadien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résine fossile de couleur jaune pâle à brun foncé présente sur les rives du lac Cedar, en Saskatchewan (Canada).