English (River and Sea Navigation)
Decca navigator [correct]
OBS: Decca navigator : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navigateur Decca [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: navigateur Decca : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.