English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
referencing
DEF: A method incorporated in Decca Navigator receivers of checking and adjusting so that unwanted phase-shifts within the receiver are removed.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
rephasage [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] vérification et réglage ayant pour objet de corriger les effets des déphasages indésirables survenus dans un récepteur de radionavigation Decca.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
confirmación [correct, feminine noun]