English (Telecommunications)
wanted to unwanted signal ratio [correct]; W/UNW [correct]
DEF: In the Decca Navigator system and when used with reference to an interfering pulsed transmission, this ratio must be interpreted as "wanted CW to unwanted PEAK signal ratio".
French (Télécommunications)
rapport signal utile/signal brouilleur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
relación señal deseada a señal no deseada [correct, feminine noun]