English (Aeroindustry)
glide slope antenna [correct]
OBS: ILS glide slope antenna similar to that ordered by the British Ministry of Defence from Decca Navigator Co. Ltd. for installation at Royal Air Force Bases in the United Kingdom, Germany and Cyprus, under a manufacturing and sales licence agreement with Wilcox.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
antenne de radioalignement de descente
OBS: Antenne de radioalignement de descente ILS analogue à celles qui ont été commandées à Decca Navigator Co. Ltd. par le ministère britannique de la Défense pour les bases de la Royal Air Force du Royaume-Uni, d'Allemagne et de Chypre.