English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities; Family Law (common law))
children's benefit [correct]; child's benefit [correct]
DEF: A monthly benefit for dependent children of a deceased contributor.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes; Droit de la famille (common law))
prestation aux enfants [correct, feminine noun]; prestation pour enfant [correct, feminine noun]; prestation d'enfant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prestations pour enfants sont versées chaque mois aux enfants à charge d’un cotisant décédé.