English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
special executor [correct]
OBS: One whose power and office are limited, either in respect to the time or place of their exercise, or restricted to a particular portion of the decedent's estate. One only empowered by will to take charge of a limited portion of the estate, or such part as may lie in one place, or to carry on the administration only to a prescribed point.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1253)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire spécial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire spécial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).