English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
primary administration [correct]; principal administration [correct]
OBS: Administration of decedent's estate in state in which decedent died domiciled is deemed principal or primary administration and is ordinarily termed "domiciliary administration"...("Words and Phrases/U. S. ", v. 13, p. 50)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
administration principale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: administration principale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).