English (Painting (Arts); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
nose art [correct]
CONT: Nose art is a decorative painting or design on the fuselage of an aircraft, usually chalked up on the front fuselage, and is a form of aircraft graffiti.
French (Peinture (Arts); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
art de fuselage [correct, masculine noun]