English (Needle Embroidery; Embroidery Notions)
needlecraft needle [correct]
CONT: Needlecraft needle. This group of hand needles is used primarily for a variety of art and needlecraft purposes, such as embroidery, needlepoint, and decorative beading.
French (Broderie à l'aiguille; Articles et accessoires de broderie)
aiguille à broderie et tapisserie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aiguilles à broderie et tapisserie. Cette série d'aiguilles à main sert surtout aux travaux d'art et d'artisanat, tels petit-point, perlage de fantaisie et broderie.