English (Archaeology)
Magdalenian industry
OBS: dating from the Upper Palaeolithic, about 15, 000-10, 000 B. C., and characterized by cave art, decorative work in bone and ivory, the marker being a barbed harpoon.
French (Archéologie)
industrie magdalénienne