English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Engineering; Milling and Cereal Industries)
delivery quota system [correct]
CONT: The Wheat Board uses a delivery quota system to achieve two objectives : first, to ensure that the kinds and quantities of grain needed to meet sales commitments are delivered when required and, second, to ensure that each producer gets his fair share of available markets. The quota system achieves these objectives by controlling the quantities and kinds of grain producers may deliver at any particular time.
French (Culture des céréales; Génie agricole; Minoterie et céréales)
régime de contingentement des livraisons [correct, masculine noun]; système de quotas de livraison [correct]
CONT: Déjà restreinte par cet échange de renseignements, la concurrence subit une restriction supplémentaire du fait qu'il est complété par un système de quotas de livraison.