English (Grain Growing)
market sharing [correct]
CONT: Market sharing : The Wheat Board's delivery quota system ensures both that the kinds and quantities of grain needed to meet sales commitments are delivered when required and that each producer gets his fair share of available markets. Under the quota system, the Board controls the quantities and kinds of grain that producers may deliver at any particular time.
French (Culture des céréales)
partage des marchés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Partage des marchés : Le régime de contingentement à la livraison permet à la Commission du blé de veiller à ce que les quantités et les grades de grain requis par ses clients soient livrés en temps voulu et aussi à ce que chaque producteur ait sa juste part des marchés. En vertu de ce régime, la Commission contrôle les quantités et les grades de grain que peuvent livrer les producteurs à un moment donné.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
reparto del mercado [masculine noun]