English (Federal Administration)
administrative division [correct]
CONT: Departments are integral components of the Government of Canada. They are administrative divisions that perform operations and deliver programs and services.
French (Administration fédérale)
division administrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères font partie intégrante du gouvernement du Canada. Ils sont des divisions administratives qui effectuent des opérations et offrent des programmes et des services.