English (Labour and Employment)
program official [correct]
CONT: Program officials are the employees of government institutions who work in the areas that develop or deliver government programs...
French (Travail et emploi)
responsable de programme [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Les responsables des programmes sont les employés des institutions fédérales qui œuvrent dans des secteurs chargés d’élaborer ou d’exécuter des programmes gouvernementaux [...]