English (Organization Planning; Customer Relations; Public Administration (General); Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
citizen-centred service delivery model [correct]; citizen-centered service delivery model [correct]; citizen-focused service delivery model [correct]; citizen-focussed service delivery model [correct]; citizen-centric service delivery model [correct]; citizen-centred delivery model [correct]
CONT: GOL [Government On-Line] will be a major transformation of government and its relationship with citizens and business. It requires rethinking the delivery of services within and across departments and agencies, by approaching service delivery from the client's perspective. Federal departments and agencies, while retaining responsibility for their individual programs and services are to collaborate with each other to provide secure electronic citizen-centric services. GOL is to combine electronic technologies with a citizen-centred delivery model to deliver integrated services, giving clients seamless entry to the full range of government institutions.
French (Planification d'organisation; Relations avec la clientèle; Administration publique (Généralités); Structures de l'administration publique)
modèle de prestation de services axée sur les citoyens [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de prestation axée sur les citoyens [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de prestation axée sur le citoyen [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; modèle de prestation centrée sur le citoyen [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: Le Gouvernement en direct combine les technologies électroniques avec un modèle de prestation axée sur les citoyens, afin d'offrir des services intégrés. Il offrira aux clients un guichet unique permettant d'accéder à la panoplie complète des institutions gouvernementales, et il accroîtra la prestation des services au public, la productivité de la fonction publique et la compétitivité du Canada dans l'économie mondiale.