English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
salary proportion [correct]; salary part [correct]
CONT: As an interim measure through 1994-95 in line with current fiscal constraints, the TB will adjust Operating Budgets for inflation on the basis of a reference year (1992-93 Main Estimates) split of salary and other operating expenditures using the salary proportion to calculate the adjustment factor.
CONT: Under the Operating Budget concept, the organizational structure put in place to deliver a program will heavily influence the salary part of the budget and have a direct impact on program effectiveness.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
portion salariale [correct, feminine noun]; partie salariale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À titre de mesure provisoire, applicable jusqu'en 1994-1995, ce qui est conforme aux restrictions financières actuelles, le Conseil du Trésor rajustera les budgets de fonctionnement pour tenir compte de l'inflation, d'après la répartition entre salaires et autres dépenses de fonctionnement pour une année de référence (1992-1993), la portion salariale servant au calcul du facteur de rajustement.