English (Labour and Employment; Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
deliver services [correct]
CONT: Getting Government Right Program Review The Program Review was announced in the 1994 budget to ensure that the government's diminished resources are directed to the highest priority requirements and to those areas where the federal government is best placed to deliver services.
French (Travail et emploi; Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
assurer des services [correct]; fournir des services [correct]; dispenser des services [correct]; livrer des services
CONT: Repenser le rôle de l'État L'Examen des programmes L'Examen des programmes a été annoncé dans le budget de 1994 pour assurer que les ressources décroissantes du gouvernement soient canalisées vers les besoins prioritaires et les domaines où le gouvernement est le mieux placé pour livrer les services.