English (Federal Administration; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Organization Planning)
program [correct]
DEF: A group of related activities authorized by Parliament and designed to achieve specific objectives.
PHR: To deliver a program.
PHR: Delivering of program.
French (Administration fédérale; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Planification d'organisation)
programme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe d'activités connexes autorisées par le Parlement et visant des objectifs précis.
PHR: Exécuter un programme.
PHR: Prestation de programme.