English (Phraseology; Public Administration (General))
deliver on the government's commitment [correct]
CONT: Its goals [Program Review] were to... deliver on the government's commitment to achieve better, more accessible and more affordable government.
French (Phraséologie; Administration publique (Généralités))
respecter l'engagement du gouvernement [correct]
CONT: [L'Examen des programmes] vise à [...] respecter l'engagement du gouvernement de devenir meilleur, plus accessible et plus abordable.