English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
deliver stock [correct]; deliver shares [correct, verb]
CONT: If the market price of the stock has risen over the exercise price, the executives would deliver shares that they already own to exercise some options and subsequently use the shares received to meet the exercise price of additional options.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
livrer des actions [correct]