English (Stock Exchange)
stock transfer power [correct]
CONT: The vendor shall deliver to the purchaser certificates representing the shares duly endorsed in blank for transfer or accompanied by a stock transfer power with signature duly executed.
French (Bourse)
procuration pour le transfert d'actions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu auprès du service de traduction de la maison de courtage Richardson Greenshield du Canada Limitée.