English (Management Theory; Government Contracts)
agile team [correct]
CONT: Adaptability : The central theme of agile is flexibility. Agile teams are responsive to change, even at the last minute, and can adapt to it without much disruption. Project deliverables are not set in stone, so teams can easily reassess their plans and adjust their priorities to align with updated goals. Being adaptable means teams can deliver consistently and manage clients’ changing requirements effectively.
French (Théories de la gestion; Marchés publics)
équipe agile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Adaptabilité : L'agilité est synonyme de flexibilité. Les équipes agiles sont réactives aux changements, y compris ceux de dernière minute, et savent s'adapter sans interruption marquée. Comme les livrables d'un projet ne sont pas immuables, les équipes peuvent facilement réévaluer leurs plans et revoir leurs priorités en fonction des nouveaux objectifs. L'adaptabilité signifie que les équipes offrent une qualité constante et savent composer avec l'évolution des besoins des clients.