English (Copyright; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
delivery up [correct]
CONT: In any proceedings for an infringement of a moral right of an author, the court may grant to the author all such remedies by way of injunction, damages, accounts or delivery up and otherwise....
OBS: Delivery : the act of delivering up or over :... surrender... Deliver : give, transfer, yield possession or control of... Often used with "up" or "over", "to" or "into".
French (Droits d'auteur; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
restitution [correct, feminine noun]; remise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tribunal, saisi d'un recours en violation des droits moraux, peut accorder à l'auteur telle des réparations qu'il pourrait accorder, par voie d'injonction, de dommages-intérêts, de reddition de compte, de restitution ou autrement [...].
CONT: L'intimée, cessionnaire de deux dessins industriels relatifs à des machines à dicter, a poursuivi l'appelante en violation en réclamant des dommages-intérêts, une injonction et la remise des articles en violation.