English (Artificial Intelligence; Training of Personnel; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Internet and Telematics)
interactive tutorial [correct]
CONT: An interactive tutorial is a perfect way to deliver training that will lessen the learning curve and get users up to speed fast with your software package. Tutorials allow you to deliver computer-based training with graphical depictions of how to perform tasks and get results fast. Since tutorials can contain multimedia and software simulations, users can learn how to operate your product by actually watching it in use.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Internet et télématique)
tutoriel interactif [correct, masculine noun]; didacticiel interactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque logiciel est un tutoriel interactif renfermant des animations, des illustrations et des textes intégrés afin de favoriser l'apprentissage des diverses structures composant le système nerveux humain.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Capacitación del personal; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Internet y telemática)
tutorial interactivo [correct, masculine noun]