English (Government Contracts)
transactional contract [correct, noun]
OBS: Contracts relating work scope and payment to individual transactions, such as repairing a component, submitting a deliverable, achieving a milestone, selling a spare part and providing technical support services.
French (Marchés publics)
contrat transactionnel [correct, masculine noun]