English (Foreign Trade; Electronic Commerce)
deliverable [see observation, noun]
DEF: In the transfer of technologies, those items which are to be provided by supplier to recipient and which may include tooling, special equipment, standard equipment but do not include information or show-how.
OBS: deliverable(adj.) : suitable for, ready for, or in condition for delivery, usually immediately.
French (Commerce extérieur; Commerce électronique)
produit à fournir [correct, masculine noun]; produit à livrer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le transfert des techniques, l'ensemble des pièces essentielles au fonctionnement du matériel ou de l'équipement vendu mais ne comprenant pas les renseignements connexes au marché de ladite technologie, ni l'initiation à l'utilisation du matériel.