English (Reprography; Special-Language Phraseology)
document manipulation capability [correct]
CONT: ... Couple this with a host of document manipulation capabilities, including automatic booklet, mirror image and inverse image creation, along with 2up or 4up copying, cover sheet and page insertion options, and the [copier] DL355 enables the user to produce high quality, deliverable documents with minimal hands on effort.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fonction de manipulation de documents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Cet avantage ainsi qu'une foule de fonctions de manipulation de documents telles que la création automatique de livrets, d'images-miroirs, d'images inversées, la reproduction « 2 dans 1 » et « 4 dans 1 », la création de couvertures et l'insertion de pages, permettent aux utilisateurs de produire avec un minimum d'efforts des documents prêts à distribuer d'une grande qualité.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.