English (Reprography)
automatic inverse image creation [correct]
CONT: Couple this with a host of document manipulation capabilities, including automatic booklet, mirror image and inverse image creation, along with 2up or 4up copying, cover sheet and page insertion options, and the DL355 enables the user to produce high quality, deliverable documents with minimal hands on effort.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
création automatique d'images inversées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet avantage ainsi qu'une foule de fonctions de manipulation de documents telles que la création automatique de livrets, d'images-miroirs, d'images inversées, la reproduction « 2 dans 1 » et « 4 dans 1 », la création de couvertures et l'insertion de pages, permettent aux utilisateurs de produire avec un minimum d'efforts des documents prêts à distribuer d'une grande qualité.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.