English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Calorimetry; Gas and Oil Heating)
seasonal efficiency [correct]
DEF: The ratio of delivered useful energy relative to the input potential fuel energy determined over a full heating season(or year).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Calorimétrie; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
rendement saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] pour toute une saison (ou une année) de chauffage, [...] rapport entre l'énergie utile produite et l'énergie théorique du combustible utilisé.