English (Electric Power Distribution)
net energy for load
DEF: The electrical energy requirements of an electric system, defined as system net generation, plus energy from others, less energy delivered to others through interchange.
OBS: It includes system losses but excludes energy required for storage at energy storage facilities.
French (Distribution électrique)
charge énergétique nette [feminine noun]