English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
current deliverability test [correct]
DEF: A theoretical construct used by the National Energy Board that measures not how much gas is in the ground but how much gas from present wells can be delivered to Canadian consumers within the next five years.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
essai de productivité à court terme [proposal, masculine noun]