English (Locks and Locksmithing)
standard duty [correct]
DEF: A measure of the overall efficiency expressed in terms of the amount of work delivered for a normal quantity of input energy.
French (Serrurerie)
robustesse normale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de rendement global, exprimée en une quantité de travail effectué, comparée à une quantité normale d'énergie absorbée.