English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
defibrillator tester [correct]; defibrillator analyzer [correct]
DEF: ... a device that is connected to the output of the defibrillator and is used to measure the energy delivered by the defibrillator into a standard resistive load.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
vérificateur de défibrillateur [proposal, masculine noun]