English (Energy Transformation; Heating)
heat transfer efficiency [correct]
DEF: The percentage of heat energy that is delivered to the space to be heated.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chauffage)
rendement de transfert thermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage d'énergie thermique fourni au local à chauffer.