English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
revoke a proxy [correct]
CONT: A person may revoke a proxy by a writing delivered to the corporation stating that the proxy is revoked, by a subsequent proxy executed by the person executing the prior proxy and delivered to the corporation, or by attendance at the meeting and voting in person by the person executing the proxy.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
révoquer une procuration [correct]