English (Social Law; Property Law (common law); Law of Evidence)
person of unsound mind [correct]
CONT: A person of unsound mind is liable to pay a reasonable price for necessaries sold and delivered to him.
CONT: ... to accept the proposition ... that a contract with a person ostensibly sane, but actually of unsound mind can be set aside because it is "unfair" to the person of unsound mind in the sense of contractual imbalance was unsupported by authority, illogical ...
French (Droit social; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit de la preuve)
faible d'esprit [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho social; Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho probatorio)
persona demente [correct, feminine noun]