English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components))
rotary feedthrough [correct]
CONT: The Manipulator Control Unit MCU is a power source and control unit for the motor which rotates the substrate or substrate holder of a manipulator.... The MCU is delivered with an electrical driven motor and with a motor holder mounted on a rotary feedthrough on a flange DN16CF(O. D. 1, 33 inch).
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques))
alimentation à joint tournant [feminine noun]; passage tournant mécanique [masculine noun]