English (Spacecraft)
regulated bus system [correct]
OBS: regulated bus : For geosynchronous spacecraft, power control is usually one of two systems : sun-regulated bus, or fully regulated bus. While sun-regulated systems have a lower mass, a recent study... shows many advantages to the fully regulated bus. In addition to peak power delivered by this system's regulators, it is also considered more reliable in terms of power lock-up due to the fact that it uses constant voltage.
French (Engins spatiaux)
système à barre régulé [masculine noun]