English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
useful output power [correct]; load power [correct]
DEF: That part of the output power which is delivered by a system to its load and which is not reflected by it.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
puissance de sortie utile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la puissance de sortie transmise à sa propre charge.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
potencia de salida útil [correct, feminine noun]