English (Market Prices; Electric Power Distribution)
baseload power price; baseload price
CONT: As shown in the "Watt-Ex Forward Exchange", baseload power prices are headed down with slight upside to price near the winter season, . . .
OBS: baseload : The minimum amount of electric power delivered or required over a given period of time at a steady rate.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Distribution électrique)
prix de l'énergie de base [proposal, masculine noun]; prix de base [proposal, masculine noun]