English (Real Estate)
inspection of space [correct]
CONT: [The] contractor will be responsible for the expenses relating to long distance telephone calls, inspections of space, printing, courier and special deliveries.
French (Immobilier)
inspection des locaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'entrepreneur] sera responsable des dépenses relatives aux appels interurbains, à l'inspection des locaux, à l'imprimerie, à la messagerie et aux livraisons spéciales.