English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
split load delivery [correct]
OBS: ... procedures and methods used by petroleum industry such as automatic dispatch loading facilities, split load deliveries, topping up... make the fulfillment of one regulation difficult.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
livraison fractionnée [feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition faite par une traductrice chez Sunoco.