English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
weighing division [correct]
CONT: ... The Canadian Wheat Board controls grain deliveries to primary elevators, and in conjunction with the Grain Transportation Authority, the movement of grain from primary to terminal elevators. Once delivered to the terminal or transfer elevators, each carlot is grades by the Inspection Division and weighed by the Weighing Division of the Commission. Statistics on movement, handling and storage of grain are compiled and published regularly by the Economics and Statistics Division of the Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
division du pesage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] La Commission canadienne du blé contrôle les livraisons au niveau des silos primaires et, de concert avec l'Administration du transport des grains, le mouvement du grain entre ces silos et les silos portuaires. Arrivé aux silos portuaires ou aux silos de transbordement, chaque wagon est classé par la Division de l'inspection et pesé par la Division du pesage de la Commission. Les statistiques relatives au mouvement, à la manutention et à l'entreposage des grains sont établies et publiées régulièrement par la Division de l'économie et des statistiques de la Commission.