English (Rail Transport)
very high-speed power head [correct]; very-high-speed power head [correct]
CONT: Deliveries of the trains started in October 2003 and are scheduled to end in December 2004. Bombardier Transportation's scope of supply within the vehicle production comprises of the development and manufacture of the lightweight very-high-speed power heads, including all electrical equipment, propulsion system and bogies. Bombardier also participates in the final assembly and testing of the trainsets.
French (Transport par rail)
motrice à très grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]