English (Electronic Warfare; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
improved electronic countermeasures [correct, plural]
CONT: Deliveries of the F/A-18C/D, with improved electronic countermeasures and provisions for the Maverick and the AIM-120, began in 1987.
French (Guerre électronique; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
contre-mesures électroniques améliorées [feminine noun, plural]