English (Curling)
hand motion [correct]
CONT: In curling, the hand motion is very important for successful deliveries and proper positioning of the rocks.
French (Curling)
mouvement de la main [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au curling, l'ensemble du mouvement de la main du lancer est d'une grande importance pour atteindre l'efficacité dans les lancers et bien placer les pierres.