English (Types of Aircraft)
business aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [An aircraft] designed for transporting small groups of business people for commercial reasons at a time convenient to their business needs.
OBS: [Business aircraft. ] While many are jets, turboprop engines offer high efficiency and lower costs. Some aircraft may be adapted for other roles, such as the evacuation of casualties or express parcel deliveries, and a few may be used by public bodies, governments or the armed forces.
OBS: The interior of a business helicopter typically seats 4-6 people and is configured similar to the inside of a small car. Helicopters are often attractive to business people because of their ability to land at a variety of heliports and outlying airports.
OBS: business aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef d'affaires [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L’aéronef Pilatus [...] PC-12 [est] un aéronef d'affaires qui est fabriqué et conçu en Suisse, et construit à l'aide de matériaux, de finis et d’un savoir-faire de qualité supérieure. L’efficacité et la souplesse du Pilatus PC-12 le rendent idéal pour les voyages plus brefs et les pistes courtes.
OBS: aéronef d'affaires : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave de negocios [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave de negocios : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).