English (Software)
agile software development [correct]; ASD [correct]
DEF: A software development methodology that allows for flexibility of requirements and small, short deliveries of functioning code.
CONT: Agile software development is an umbrella term for a set of methods and practices based on the values and principles expressed in the Agile Manifesto.
French (Logiciels)
développement de logiciel agile [correct, masculine noun]; développement agile de logiciel [correct, masculine noun]; développement agile de logiciels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la dernière décennie, le développement de logiciel agile a changé la façon dont le développement de logiciel est perçu aujourd'hui. Les méthodes et les pratiques des approches agiles s'imposent de plus en plus dans le paysage du développement logiciel.