English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing))
instalment delivery [correct]
CONT: Where the parties do expressly contemplate instalment deliveries, serious problems would arise if a shortfall on one instalment gave a right to reject previous instalments, already accepted.
OBS: Unless otherwise agreed, the Sale of Goods Act provides that the buyer of goods is not bound to accept delivery of the goods by instalments.
French (Droit commercial; Vente)
livraisons successives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: livraisons successives : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.