English (Curling)
difficult delivery [correct]; difficult shot [correct]; difficult throw [correct]; tough delivery [correct]; tough shot [correct]; tough throw [correct]
DEF: The delivery of a rock to be made that is hard to execute for the curler who is delivering next; a type of delivery not easily done by the curler who is curling next.
French (Curling)
lancer difficile [correct, masculine noun]; coup difficile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lancer de pierre demandé qui s'avère d'exécution ardue pour le curleur qui doit le faire; type de lancer que réussit rarement le curleur dont s'est au tour de lancer.