English (Curling)
type of slide [correct]
DEF: The way a curler slides on the ice after releasing the rock while delivering.
French (Curling)
type de glissade [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Façon dont le curleur, la curleuse, s'y prend pour glisser sur la piste une fois la pierre lâchée pendant un lancer.