English (Curling)
easy shot [correct]; routine shot [correct]; easy delivery [correct]; routine delivery [correct]; easy throw [correct]; routine throw [correct]; bonus delivery [correct]; bonus shot [correct]; bonus throw [correct]
DEF: The delivery of a rock to be made that is easy to execute for the curler who is delivering next; a type of delivery easy to make for the curler who is curling next.
French (Curling)
lancer facile [correct, masculine noun]; coup facile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lancer de pierre demandé qui s'avère d'exécution aisée pour le curleur qui doit le faire; type de lancer que réussit habituellement le curleur dont s'est au tour de lancer.