English (Curling)
get one's rocks into position [correct]
DEF: For a curler, to be able, always, regularly or in a given end, to place the rocks he or she is delivering where intended, on the spot indicated by the skip.
French (Curling)
placer ses pierres [correct]
DEF: Pour un curleur, une curleuse, parvenir, toujours, régulièrement ou dans une manche donnée, à positionner ses pierres à l'endroit désiré, là ou le ou la skip l'a indiqué.