English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
ice-capable patrol vessel [correct]
CONT: It marks a significant milestone for the arctic and offshore patrol ship(AOPS) project, now a step closer toward delivering six new ice-capable patrol vessels to the RCN [Royal Canadian Navy].
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
navire de patrouille résistant aux glaces [correct, masculine noun]