English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
spur line [correct]
DEF: An oil pipeline that picks up oil from the gathering lines of several oil fields and delivers it to a main line or trunk line, which is generally a common carrier delivering the oil to refineries or marine terminals.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
ligne de collecte principale [feminine noun]