English (Treaties and Conventions; Citizenship and Immigration; International Laws and Legal Documents)
specific extradition agreement [correct]
CONT: "general extradition agreement" means an agreement that is in force, to which Canada is a party and that contains a provision respecting the extradition of persons, other than a specific extradition agreement.
OBS: "extradition" means the delivering up of a person to a state under either a general extradition agreement or a specific extradition agreement.
French (Traités et alliances; Citoyenneté et immigration; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
accord spécifique d'extradition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: « accord général d'extradition » Accord en vigueur auquel le Canada est partie, qui porte en tout ou en partie sur l'extradition, à l'exception de tout accord spécifique d'extradition.
OBS: « extradition » : Livraison d'une personne à un État aux termes d'un accord général d'extradition ou d'un accord spécifique d'extradition.