English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
guaranteed delivery [correct]
CONT: A "guaranteed delivery" feature may be used when a Member is using securities for overnight collateral or in other circumstances allowing delivery to be guaranteed for the following morning. Regular delivery vouchers are used with "guaranteed delivery" indicated beside the security to be delivered the following day. The delivery is treated as input for one-day settlement and the Member's account is credited accordingly.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
livraison garantie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un membre qui utilise des titres en nantissement jusqu'au lendemain, ou en d'autres circonstances, peut avoir recours à une clause de «livraison garantie» qui permet de garantir la livraison pour le lendemain matin. Des bordereaux de livraison ordinaires sont utilisés avec la mention «livraison garantie» indiquée à côté des titres devant être livrés le jour suivant. La livraison est traitée comme une entrée pour un règlement à un jour et le compte du membre est crédité en conséquence.