English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
adequate supplies of a product [correct]
CONT: "adequate supplies of a product" Someone who is refused supplies must pursue all alternate sources of supply, taking into account price, quality, delivery time and profit margin.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
produit de façon suffisante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: « produit de façon suffisante » Toute personne à qui un produit est refusé doit essayer de l'obtenir par toutes les autres sources d'approvisionnement, en tenant compte du prix, de la qualité, du délai de livraison et de la marge de profit.