English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
delivery of gold [correct]; gold delivery [correct]
CONT: Taking delivery of gold may be carried out free of charge in the clearing member's own account with Mocatta or, upon proper notification of the E. G. C. C. [European Gold Options Clearing Corporation] in another account with a full member of the London gold market. Local delivery of gold to a clearing member in Canada may be accomplished by using a gold dealer as an agent and instructing it to transfer the delivered gold.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
livraison d'or [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est possible de prendre livraison de l'or franco de frais au compte même que le membre de la compagnie de compensation a auprès de Mocatta ou suivant un avis régulier donné à l'E.G.C.C. à un autre compte auprès d'un membre de plein droit du marché de l'or de Londres. La livraison de l'or sur place à un membre de la compagnie de compensation au Canada peut être effectuée par l'entremise d'un négociant en or qui, à titre d'agent, transfère l'or selon les instructions.