English (Air Freight)
Air Express [correct]
DEF: A priority service provided jointly by Canadian National Express and Air Canada for the transportation of goods. This service is principally for small or light-weight packages although it may on occasions be used for heavy or bulky goods since it receives priority over the air freight service. All shipments are carried on a door-to-door basis; pick-up and delivery service is included in the rates.
French (Fret aérien)
Messageries aériennes [correct]
DEF: Service d'expédition rapide assuré conjointement par Air Canada et les Messageries CN. Destiné surtout au transport des petits et moyens colis, le service peut dans certains cas acheminer des marchandises lourdes ou volumineuses lorsqu'il faut leur donner priorité sur les envois en régime ordinaire. C'est un service porte à porte, et le tarif inclut les frais de ramassage et de livraison.