English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
mass air flow control system [correct]
CONT: The mass air flow control system adapts spark timing and fuel delivery for performance, fuel economy, and low emissions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système de régulation de débit massique d'air [correct, masculine noun]; système de régulation de débit massique d'air d'admission [correct, masculine noun]