English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
feed guide vane [correct]
CONT: If blowers are used, air flow can be varied in a number of ways : starting or stopping a stand-by feed unit, introduction or elimination of successive head losses on the delivery side of centrifugal blowers, continuous variation of blower feed guide vanes.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
aubage directionnel d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de soufflantes la variation du débit d'air peut être réalisée de différentes manières : mise en service ou arrêt d'une unité d'appoint, insertion ou élimination de pertes de charge successives sur le refoulement de soufflantes centrifuges, variation continue des aubages directionnels d'alimentation de soufflantes centrifuges.