English (Air Freight)
delivering carrier [correct]
DEF: The carrier performing delivery in accordance with the air waybill.
French (Fret aérien)
transporteur livreur [correct]
DEF: Transporteur qui livre l'expédition au destinataire ou à l'agent de celui-ci.