English (Postal Correspondence)
back haul mails
DEF: In special circumstances, mail conveyed by air to a further transfer point beyond office of destination, in order to connect with a flight in opposite direction to expedite delivery.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
courrier ramené [masculine noun]