English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
air compressor intake throttle [correct]
DEF: A valve controlling automatically the intake of an air compressor to maintain a required condition on the delivery side at varying altitudes.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
régulateur d'admission de compresseur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.