English (Physics)
back pressure plenum chamber
OBS: Air delivery per minute. Clairol R and D lab test, zero back pressure plenum chamber.
French (Physique)
chambre d'air à contre-pression [feminine noun]
OBS: contre-pression : Pression supérieure à la pression atmosphérique.