English (Internet and Telematics)
physical delivery address components [plural]
OBS: In a postal address they contain the information necessary for the local physical delivery within the physical delivery area of the physical delivery office, i. e., a street address, a P. O. Box address, a poste restante address or a unique name alternatively.
OBS: The information is generally restricted to one line with up to 30 printable graphic characters. Additional information may be supplied by using the attribute type "extension of physical delivery address components".
French (Internet et télématique)
composants d'une adresse de remise physique [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans une adresse postale, ils contiennent l'information nécessaire à la remise physique locale dans la zone de remise physique du bureau de remise physique (rue, numéro de case postale, adresse de poste restante, ou nom univoque).
OBS: Cette information est généralement limitée à une ligne de 30 caractères graphiques imprimables au maximum. D'autres informations peuvent être fournies à l'aide de l'attribut «développement des composants de l'adresse de remise physique».
OBS: Messagerie