English (Mine Warfare; Demolition (Military))
remote delivery [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In mine warfare, the delivery of mines to a target area by any means other than direct emplacement. The exact position of mines so laid may not be known.
OBS: remote delivery: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Destruction (Militaire))
pose à distance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: En guerre des mines, pose de mines dans une zone d'objectifs par tout autre moyen que la mise en place directe. La position exacte des mines ainsi posées peut ne pas être connue.
OBS: pose à distance : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN; terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Destrucción (Militar))
colocación a distancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas, colocación de minas en la zona objetivo por cualquier medio diferente de la situación directa. La posición exacta de las minas, así sembradas, no es completamente conocida.