English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
local delivery [correct]
DEF: The delivery of mail within the postal delivery area of the place of mailing.
OBS: local delivery: term used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
livraison locale [correct, feminine noun]; distribution locale [feminine noun]
DEF: Livraison du courrier dans le secteur de livraison postale où le courrier a été déposé.
OBS: livraison locale : terme en usage à Postes Canada.