English (Cancers and Oncology; Immunology)
immuno-oncology [correct]
CONT: Immuno-oncology is a new area of medicine that focuses on the development and delivery of therapies that improve the body's intrinsic potential for generating an effective immune response against cancer.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Immunologie)
immuno-oncologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] approche dans laquelle certains freins du système immunitaire [...] sont ciblés par l'agent thérapeutique, de sorte que la réponse immunologique contre la tumeur soit augmentée [...]