English (Curling)
rock that goes through the house [correct, Canada]; stone that goes through the house [correct]
DEF: A rock that, after delivery, crosses all the playing area, the front and the back of the house, to come to a complete stop at the back of the great circle but without necessarily hitting the bumpboard.
OBS: This rock becomes out of play and is put out of the sheet.
French (Curling)
pierre qui traverse la maison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre qui, une fois lancée, franchit toute l'aire de jeu, l'avant puis l'arrière de la maison, pour s'immobiliser en dehors du grand cercle sans nécessairement frapper l'amortisseur.
OBS: Cette pierre devient hors-jeu et est retirée de la piste.