English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation)
rural area [correct]
OBS: Mail delivery area.
OBS: rural area: term used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale)
secteur rural [correct, masculine noun]; zone rurale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Secteur de livraison du courrier.
OBS: secteur rural; zone rurale : termes en usage à Postes Canada.